Member Organisations
City of Melbourne
Wyndham City
Moreland City Council
City of Yarra
City of Sydney
City of Onkaparinga
City of Darebin
Yarra Ranges Council
Townsville City Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
City of Casey
Cardinia Shire Council
Your Community Health
Common Ground Project
Give Where You Live Foundation
Food Fairness Illawarra
Young Farmers Connect
Urabbaparcensia
South Australian Urban Food Network
Prepare Produce Provide
Humble Sampler
Heathcote Community House Inc
Cultivating Community
Individual Members
Paul A. Whitelaw (PhD)
Academic Director, The Hotel School, Southern Cross University
Ian Adams
Laura Baker
Emily Cockram
Food Donations Coordinator, Asylum Seeker Resource Centre
Jane Del Rosso
Director, My Other Kitchen Pty Ltd
Molly Fairweather
Projects and Event Officer, Sustain
David Lith Lewis OAM
Sustainable agriculture, environmental enhancement, climate action
Lorna Martin
Pauline Mary Crosbie
Founder/ , Bumblebee Factory.
Sue Noy
Research fellow and academic, Deakin University
Nick Rose
Executive Director, Sustain
Jedda Selke
Daniel Slavko Vlahek
Operations/Administration Manager
Anni
School Garden volunteer
Joan Higgins
Meera Agar
Gary and Julie Richards
Founders , Down2Earth
Neil Barrett
Farmer, Namoorook Produce
Fiona Buining
Founder, Ainslie Urban Farm
Catherine Elliott
Sustainability Officer, University of Tasmania
Andrea Gaynor
Max Godber
Community Engagement Coordinator, Cardinia Food Circles
Amelia Hawkins
Consultant/Artist, Anthesis
Nicholas Howlett
Mushroom Grower
Melanie Ison
Founder , The Brickworks Farm
Holley Jones
Senior Public Health Nutritionist, Department of Health
Beverley Laing
Curriculum Specialist , Independent / Freelance
Maria Larratt
Pooja Mallya
Research Candidate , Unniversity of Technology
Christie McIntosh
The Hume Seed Library and Transition Streets Sunbury
Russel Montgomery
Teacher, Carey Baptist College Forrestdale
Bob Philipson
Rebecca Rigby
La Vergne Lehmann
Lynette Anne Ferguson
Artist, gardener, creative
Liz Arcus
Fiona Berry
Sustainable food systems researcher, University of Technology Sydney
Hannah Bres
Managing Director (Dietitian, Nutritionist, Environmental Scientist), Green Nutrition Australia
Emma Brindal
Education and Farming Manager, Northey Street City Farm
Andrew Brooking
Food Technologist
Oliver Buddrick
Julian Cleary
Amy Colli
Liane Colwell
MEAA, PermaCulture, UTS, 2SER,
Lisa Conley
Frankie Cox
Green On
Alison Dalziel
Director, Localise
Rebecca Donald
Mark Duncan
Director of DMM Agronomy, Gower Support for Biological Services, DMM Agronomy, Biological Services
Robyn Erwin
Belinda Evans
City of Port Phillip, Very Edible Gardens
Leah Galvin
Sole trader, Leah Galvin Consulting
Tess Gardiner
Sharon Gerardino
Associate, HHC
Lesley Gray
PhD Student (Food Security/Nutrition)
Gavin Hardy
Community food systems specialist, Community Gardens Australia
Amelia Harray
Director & Founder, PhD, AdvAPD, AN, Eat Sustainably
Jess Harrison
Packer, Melbourne Food Hub
Alex Haynes
Jaime Hogan
Michael Hughes
Edible Ecology Facilitator, Let's Grow Shopping
Helene James
Zachary Jones
Landscape Architect
Liam Kay
Biologist
Rikki Keys
Jane Knight
Jacqui Landis
private person - just fascinated by what you do!
Izo Lourival
Director, Sustain: The Australian Food Network
Director, Australia-Brazil Chamber of Commerce
Sydney MacLennan
Food systems professional
Ninna Mar
Founder of Symbiotic , Symbiotic
Kylie Markow
Katherine Mary Utry
Board member, Department of Health
John Mcbain
Ross Mckay
Stuart McQueen Thomson
Chef Hospitality Consultant
Alex Muir
Karen Newman
Hayden O'doherty
Anita Peerson
Meg Platte
Coordinator, Garfield Community Garden
Yajaswi Rai
Founder, Leklekk: The Green Wave
Amanda Riordan
Managing Director, The Murrurundi Collective Pty Ltd
Daniyela Rob
Joanna Russell
Tim Sweeney
Riley Tamaliunas
Robyn Todd
Claudia Walters
Gilly’s Kitchen Garden
Christine Welsh
President, Sapphire Community Projects Inc